Welcome to the official page of the flamenco artist´s association of Cordoba. With this page we want to present our association, its objectives, the activities that we carry out to obtain them and the people who compose it.

Do you want to be part of the Association of Flamenco Artists of Córdoba?
WE SPREAD FLAMENCO

We defend the singularity of Flamenco and we work by the improvement of the conditions in which the flamenco artists develop their activity

WE SUPPORT YOUNG ARTISTS

We think that the future of Flamenco depends on the new generations of artists, therefore we support and promote people who are training in cordoba

WE PROMOTE PROJECTS

We promote projects in collaboration with other public and private entities, thinking ideas of cooperation that help us to promote the culture of Flamenco

LAST NEWS

CALENDAR

Apr
25
Thu
Ruta de las Tabernas 2019 @ Tabernas de Córdoba
Apr 25 @ 21:30

07/02/19 BODEGAS CAMPOS
C/Lineros 32
ROSA DE LA MARIA
MIGUEL DEL PINO
CURRITO

11/02/19 TAB.SAN CRISTÓBAL
C/Rodolfo Gil, 4
CHURUMBAQUE
INMA DE LA VEGA
NIÑO SEVE

21/02/19 TABERNA MORILES II
C/Antonio Maura 37
JOSE DEL CALLI
RAFA DEL CALLI
JESUS MAJUELOS

26/02/19 BODEGA GUZMÁN
C/Judíos, 7
PACO OCÓN
ROCIO DE DIOS
RAFAEL RUZ

07/03/19 S.PLAT. SAN FRANCISCO
C/San Francisco, 6
JOSE PLANTON “EL CALLI”
RAFAEL ORDOÑEZ
MANOLO FLORES

14/03/19 MESÓN SAN BASILIO
C/San Basilio, 19
ANTONIO DE POZOBLANCO
ÁNGEL ORDÓÑEZ
JAVIER EL TOMATE

21/03/19 TAB. LOS ROMERILLOS
C/Acera del Arrecife, 6
ÁNGEL FERNÁNDEZ “NARANJITO”
DOMINGO HERRERIAS
ROMÁN CARMONA

28/03/19 HOTEL GONZÁLEZ
C/Manríquez, 3
MANUEL GARCÍA “MORENÍN”
PAQUI REDONDO
CALDERITO

04/04/19 TAB.LOS PALCOS
C/Cardenal González, 45
ARACELI CAMPILLOS
MOISÉS VARGAS
RAFAEL TRENAS Hijo

11/04/19 CIRCULO DE LA AMISTAD – EXALTACIÓN A LA SAETA
C/Alfonso XIII, 14
ANABEL CASTILLO
EMI ÁLVAREZ
CURRO DÍAZ
PEPI MANTAS

25/04/19 BODEGAS MEZQUITA
C/Céspedes, 12
EL CLAUS
LUCÍA LEIVA
DAVID LEIVA

29/04/19 S. PL. MARÍA AUXILIADORA
C/María Auxiliadora, 25
RAFAEL MONTILLA “CHAPARRO”
PEDRO OBREGÓN
ESTEFANÍA CUEVAS y su grupo
DAVID NAVARRO

Apr
28
Sun
Empéñate en el Flamenco
Apr 28 all-day
Empéñate en el Flamenco

La Asociación de Artistas Flamencos de Córdoba y la Fundación Cajasur han ampliado su marco de colaboración para impulsar la primera edición del ciclo ‘Empéñate en el Flamenco’ un programa que llevará doce recitales de cante a otras tantas peñas de la provincia de Córdoba entre los meses de marzo y junio.

PROGRAMACIÓN

09/03/19 PEÑA FLAMENCA DE CORDOBA
CANTE: REMEDIOS CASTRO Y DOMINGO JIMENEZ “EL FRAGUA”
GUITARRA: EDUARDO FLORES
14H.

10/03/19 PEÑA FLAMENCA MANOLO CARACOL DE MONTALBÁN
CANTE: SALAKO Y ALFONSO MUÑOZ CANTIZANO
GUITARRA: MORILITO
14H.

23/03/19 P.F.RINCON FLAMENCO
CANTE: TERESA MUIÑOS “LA SULTANA” Y DOLORES DE DIOS
GUITARRA: MORILITO
14H.

30/03/19 P.F.CAMPO DE LA VERDAD
CANTE: LOLI CODES Y LAURA HEREDIA
GUITARRA: MANOLO BAENA
14H.

07/04/19 PEÑA FLAMENCA ALBUHERA DE ESPEJO
CANTE: SARA COREA Y JOSE MUÑOZ EL TOTO
GUITARRA: PACO GONZALEZ
14H.

28/04/19 PEÑA FLAMENCA EL YUNQUE DE LA CARLOTA
CANTE: EL CACHORRO DE LA CARLOTA Y ROSALIA DE CORDOBA
GUITARRA: PEPE ALCALÁ
14H.

3/05/19 P.F.AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ DE POZOBLANCO
CANTE: MERCEDES GARROTE Y RAFAEL ALMAZAN
GUITARRA: JUAN R. CISNEROS
21.30H.

17/05/19 P.F. DE LUCENA
CANTE: DANI BERMUDEZ Y MILAGROS SALAZAR
GUITARRA: MIGUELES
21.30H.

18/05/19 P.F.EL MIRABRAS DE FERNÁN NÚÑEZ
CANTE: MILAGROS DE SANZ Y FRANCISCO REIFS
GUITARRA: ANTONIO CONTIÑEZ
14H.

25/05/19 P.F.LA PAJARONA DE BUJALANCE
CANTE: EL SONIQUETE Y ROCIO OCAÑA
GUITARRA: CURRO CRUZ
21.30H.

28/06/19 P.F.VICENTE CACERES
ROCIO MORENO y su grupo
21.30H.

30/06/19 P.F.DOÑA MENCÍA
CANTE: AMPARO RAMOS Y RAMÓN JIMÉNEZ
GUITARRA: JAVI NAVARRO
14.30H.

Apr
29
Mon
Ruta de las Tabernas 2019 @ Tabernas de Córdoba
Apr 29 @ 21:30

07/02/19 BODEGAS CAMPOS
C/Lineros 32
ROSA DE LA MARIA
MIGUEL DEL PINO
CURRITO

11/02/19 TAB.SAN CRISTÓBAL
C/Rodolfo Gil, 4
CHURUMBAQUE
INMA DE LA VEGA
NIÑO SEVE

21/02/19 TABERNA MORILES II
C/Antonio Maura 37
JOSE DEL CALLI
RAFA DEL CALLI
JESUS MAJUELOS

26/02/19 BODEGA GUZMÁN
C/Judíos, 7
PACO OCÓN
ROCIO DE DIOS
RAFAEL RUZ

07/03/19 S.PLAT. SAN FRANCISCO
C/San Francisco, 6
JOSE PLANTON “EL CALLI”
RAFAEL ORDOÑEZ
MANOLO FLORES

14/03/19 MESÓN SAN BASILIO
C/San Basilio, 19
ANTONIO DE POZOBLANCO
ÁNGEL ORDÓÑEZ
JAVIER EL TOMATE

21/03/19 TAB. LOS ROMERILLOS
C/Acera del Arrecife, 6
ÁNGEL FERNÁNDEZ “NARANJITO”
DOMINGO HERRERIAS
ROMÁN CARMONA

28/03/19 HOTEL GONZÁLEZ
C/Manríquez, 3
MANUEL GARCÍA “MORENÍN”
PAQUI REDONDO
CALDERITO

04/04/19 TAB.LOS PALCOS
C/Cardenal González, 45
ARACELI CAMPILLOS
MOISÉS VARGAS
RAFAEL TRENAS Hijo

11/04/19 CIRCULO DE LA AMISTAD – EXALTACIÓN A LA SAETA
C/Alfonso XIII, 14
ANABEL CASTILLO
EMI ÁLVAREZ
CURRO DÍAZ
PEPI MANTAS

25/04/19 BODEGAS MEZQUITA
C/Céspedes, 12
EL CLAUS
LUCÍA LEIVA
DAVID LEIVA

29/04/19 S. PL. MARÍA AUXILIADORA
C/María Auxiliadora, 25
RAFAEL MONTILLA “CHAPARRO”
PEDRO OBREGÓN
ESTEFANÍA CUEVAS y su grupo
DAVID NAVARRO

May
3
Fri
Empéñate en el Flamenco
May 3 all-day
Empéñate en el Flamenco

La Asociación de Artistas Flamencos de Córdoba y la Fundación Cajasur han ampliado su marco de colaboración para impulsar la primera edición del ciclo ‘Empéñate en el Flamenco’ un programa que llevará doce recitales de cante a otras tantas peñas de la provincia de Córdoba entre los meses de marzo y junio.

PROGRAMACIÓN

09/03/19 PEÑA FLAMENCA DE CORDOBA
CANTE: REMEDIOS CASTRO Y DOMINGO JIMENEZ “EL FRAGUA”
GUITARRA: EDUARDO FLORES
14H.

10/03/19 PEÑA FLAMENCA MANOLO CARACOL DE MONTALBÁN
CANTE: SALAKO Y ALFONSO MUÑOZ CANTIZANO
GUITARRA: MORILITO
14H.

23/03/19 P.F.RINCON FLAMENCO
CANTE: TERESA MUIÑOS “LA SULTANA” Y DOLORES DE DIOS
GUITARRA: MORILITO
14H.

30/03/19 P.F.CAMPO DE LA VERDAD
CANTE: LOLI CODES Y LAURA HEREDIA
GUITARRA: MANOLO BAENA
14H.

07/04/19 PEÑA FLAMENCA ALBUHERA DE ESPEJO
CANTE: SARA COREA Y JOSE MUÑOZ EL TOTO
GUITARRA: PACO GONZALEZ
14H.

28/04/19 PEÑA FLAMENCA EL YUNQUE DE LA CARLOTA
CANTE: EL CACHORRO DE LA CARLOTA Y ROSALIA DE CORDOBA
GUITARRA: PEPE ALCALÁ
14H.

3/05/19 P.F.AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ DE POZOBLANCO
CANTE: MERCEDES GARROTE Y RAFAEL ALMAZAN
GUITARRA: JUAN R. CISNEROS
21.30H.

17/05/19 P.F. DE LUCENA
CANTE: DANI BERMUDEZ Y MILAGROS SALAZAR
GUITARRA: MIGUELES
21.30H.

18/05/19 P.F.EL MIRABRAS DE FERNÁN NÚÑEZ
CANTE: MILAGROS DE SANZ Y FRANCISCO REIFS
GUITARRA: ANTONIO CONTIÑEZ
14H.

25/05/19 P.F.LA PAJARONA DE BUJALANCE
CANTE: EL SONIQUETE Y ROCIO OCAÑA
GUITARRA: CURRO CRUZ
21.30H.

28/06/19 P.F.VICENTE CACERES
ROCIO MORENO y su grupo
21.30H.

30/06/19 P.F.DOÑA MENCÍA
CANTE: AMPARO RAMOS Y RAMÓN JIMÉNEZ
GUITARRA: JAVI NAVARRO
14.30H.

KNOW US

We are already more than 180 artists

The largest grouping of flamenco professionals